YOUR USE OF THIS WEBSITE IS SUBJECT TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is an agreement between Neolite ZKW Pvt. Ltd.(“NEOLITE/Us/Our/We/Company”), a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 1956, having its registered office at N-18, South Extension Part – I, New Delhi - 110049 and Corporate office at 36, Sector-4B, HSIDC, Industrial Area, Bahadurgarh, Haryana - 124 057, India, the owner and operator of www.neolitezkw.com (“Website”) and you (“you/your/user/viewer”), a user of the Website.

BY USING THE WEBSITE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE TO THE PRIVACY POLICY, AS UPDATED FROM TIME TO TIME AND WHICH ARE INCORPORATED HEREIN. IF YOU CHOOSE TO NOT AGREE WITH ANY OF THESE TERMS, YOU MAY NOT USE THE WEBSITE.

NEOLITE is committed to provide the highest level of protection regarding the processing of their employees’, vendors’ and clients’/ customers’/ user’s Personal Data based on applicable data protection laws and regulations and has implemented reasonable security practices and procedures, in compliance with the applicable laws.

Information/Personal Data that we process
For the purposes of this privacy statement, 'Personal Information' is any data which relates to an individual who may be identified from that data, or from a combination of a set of data, and other information which is in possession of NEOLITE.

Consent
By accessing and using this Website, you provide your specific consent to the Website to use and collect the information provided by you. Please Note that for any information provided by you on the Website, it will be deemed that:

  • You are above 18 years of age and if below 18 years of age, you have sought and obtained parental consent and guidance before accessing the Website;
  • The consent provided by you is the basis for lawful processing of your submissions by NEOLITE;
  • You have read and understood the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and are aware that the collection and processing of your submissions will be subject to the same.

  • Information Gathering & Usage Registration / Information When you contact us or send business query or apply for career at Neolite ZKW Pvt. Ltd. we ask you for some Personal Information. We may combine the information you submit with information from other services / third parties in order to provide you with a better experience and to improve the quality of our services. For certain services, we may give you the opportunity to opt out of combining such information.

    You may provide us with certain information such as your Name, E-mail address, Phone, Company name or Correspondence address when registering for certain services such as contact us or send business query / Submit Resume, Contests. This information will primarily be used for the purpose of providing personalisation and verification.

    A cookie is a small data file that certain websites write to your hard drive when you visit them. A cookie file can contain information such as a user ID that the site uses to track the pages you have visited. A cookie can contain information you supply yourself. A cookie can't read data of your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites. We use cookies to track user traffic patterns and for the personalisation feature.

    Use of your Personal Information.
  • The information we collect is used to improve the content of our Web page to provide better usability, troubleshooting and site maintenance, to understand which part of the website are visited and how frequently, to identify you once you are registered on our Website used to notify users about updates to our Website. We use your postal address, if and as provided by you online, to share the specific information requested for.
  • We use your telephone numbers, if and as provided by you online, to share the information/ resolve the query, as requested.
  • From time to time, we may use user-information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our Privacy notice.
  • NEOLITE may processes your personal data for the performance of the contracts/agreements concluded with you, in compliance with applicable legal or regulatory obligations or NEOLITE’s legitimate interests, to provide you with adequate and qualitative products and services and to prevent against any excessive risk.

  • Consequences of not providing Personal Information
    If you choose not to provide your Personal Information that is mandatory to process your request, we may not be able to provide the corresponding service.

    Access to Personal Data
    Your Personal Data, if and when processed by NEOLITE, will only be accessible by a limited list of recipients including subsidiaries or joint ventures of NEOLITE, Business Partners, Service Vendors, Contractor or any third party only on a need-to-know basis, or where required under the applicable regulatory regime. Our policy is neither applicable to third-party websites, nor to linked third-party websites which we do not operate or control. NEOLITE does not sell your Personal Information to third parties.

    Your Rights
    You have the right to object to certain processing and, where we have asked for your consent to process your Personal Information, to withdraw this consent.

    Retention of Personal Information
    Your Personal Data processed by NEOLITE are kept in a form which permits your identification for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the Personal Data are processed in line with legal, regulatory or statutory obligations. At the expiry of such periods, your Personal Data will be deleted or archived to comply with legal retention obligations or in accordance with applicable statutory limitation periods.

    Electronic Newsletter/E-mail
    We offers a free electronic newsletter alters to its users in aftermarket. We gather the e-mail addresses of users who voluntarily subscribe. Users may remove themselves from this mailing list by using the link provided in every newsletter.

    Security
    The security and confidentiality of your Personal Data is important to us and NEOLITE has invested significant resources to protect the safekeeping and confidentiality of your Personal Data. When using external service providers acting as processors, we require that they adhere to the same standards as NEOLITE. Regardless of where your Personal Information is transferred or stored, we take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Personal Data is kept secure. It is your responsibility to protect your user names and passwords to help prevent anyone from accessing or abusing your accounts and services. You should not use or re-use the same passwords you use with other accounts as your password for our services.

    Modifications
    NEOLITE reserves the rights, at its sole discretion, to change, modify, and/or add to the Privacy Policy, in whole or in part, at any time and without any prior notice to any person including you and other users. Changes to the Privacy Policy will be effective prospectively from when they are posted. But our commitment to protect the privacy of Website users will continue to remain.

    Intellectual Property Rights:
    All materials on our Platforms, including, without limitation, names, logos, trademarks, images, text, columns, graphics, videos, photographs, illustrations, artwork, software and other elements (collectively, “Proprietary Information”) are protected by copyrights, trademarks and/or other intellectual property rights owned and controlled by Neolite ZKW Pvt. Ltd.. You acknowledge and agree that all content on our Website is made available for limited, non-commercial, personal use only. Except as specifically provided herein or elsewhere in our Website, no Proprietary Information may be copied, reproduced, republished, sold, downloaded, posted, transmitted or distributed in any way, or otherwise used for any purpose, by any person or entity, without our prior express written permission. You may not add, delete, distort, or otherwise modify the Proprietary Information. Any unauthorized attempt to modify any Proprietary Information, to defeat or circumvent any security features, or to utilize our Platforms or any part of the Proprietary Information for any purpose other than its intended purposes is strictly prohibited.

    LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
    YOU UNDERSTAND THAT TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED UNDER APPLICABLE LAWS, IN NO EVENT WILL, NEOLITE OR ANY OF ITS AFFILIATES, OR ANY OF THEIR RESPECTIVE OFFICERS, EMPLOYEES, DIRECTORS, SHAREHOLDERS, AGENTS, OR LICENSORS, BE LIABLE TO YOU OR ANYONE ELSE UNDER ANY THEORY OF LIABILITY (WHETHER IN CONTRACT, TORT, STATUTORY, OR OTHERWISE) FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO, DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF REVENUES, PROFITS, GOODWILL, USE, DATA OR OTHER INTANGIBLE LOSSES (EVEN IF SUCH PARTIES WERE ADVISED OF, KNEW OF OR SHOULD HAVE KNOWN OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES), RESULTING FROM YOUR USE (OR THE USE OF ANYONE USING AN ACCOUNT REGISTERED TO YOU) OF THE WEBSITE OR ANY PARTS THEREOF.

    Grievance Officer and enforcement of your rights
    As per the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011, Neolite has appointed Mr Arun Jain as the Grievance & Data Protection Officer, his/her contact details are as follows:
    Email:[email protected]m
  • You also have certain rights with respect to the User Submission/information provided by you:
  • Send request to the Grievance Officer to remove/ update/ rectify/ edit/ complete/ port/ restrict from processing your User Submissions.
  • Users or any victim who suffers as a result of access or usage of Website by any person can notify complaints against such access or usage of the Website to the Grievance Officer.
  • The requests/complaints received by the Grievance Officer of NEOLITE, as case may be, shall be processed within thirty (30) days of receiving the same.

  • Disclaimer: This Privacy Policy has been published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011, that require publishing the rules and regulations for access or usage of the Company’s Website, Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 and in accordance with the other applicable laws. These Terms of Use is an electronic record under the laws of India and need not be signed physically or digitally.